In early 2013, revised California Rule of Court ("CRC"), Rule 5.111, went into effect. Criminal Rules 3.1.14 Service and Filing Proof of Service of Petition to Terminate Sex Offender Registration New 3.6.3 Remote Video Proceedings in Traffic Infraction Cases Revised 3.6.5 Zoom Proceedings in Infraction Cases New Chapter 4. FED. (1) Unless the court otherwise orders, each party of record . Exhibits - Present to Courtroom clerk on first day of trial. Similarly, California Evidence Code section 702 states that "… the testimony of a witness concerning a particular matter is inadmissible unless he has personal knowledge of the matter….". This is called disclosure.